Top Stories

Composite

Wed Aug 16
5:00 PM
Great Falls Univ
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Salt Lake Community College L, 3-0
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Snow College L, 3-0
@ Salt Lake City, Utah SLCC Tournament
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
@ Salt Lake Community
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Lee College W, 3-0
@ Salt Lake Community
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Clarendon College W, 3-1
Barton Cougar Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Indian Hills Community College L, 3-0
@ Great Bend, KS Barton Cougar Classic- Barton, KS
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Vernon College L, 3-1
@ Great Bend, KS
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Barton Community College L, 3-1
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-2
@ Cougar Palace
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Monroe College L, 3-0
Southern Idaho Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Arizona Western College L, 3-0
@ Twin Falls, Idaho
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Yavapai College L, 3-2
@ Twin Falls, ID
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Salt Lake Community College L, 3-0
@ Twin Falls, ID
Wed Sep 13
Final
Colorado Northwestern Community College L, 3-1
Fri Sep 15
Sep. 15-17
at Chadron State College
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Hesston College W, 3-0
@ Sterling, CO
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 3-1
@ Sterling
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Eastern Arizona College L, 3-0
@ Sterling, CO
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-1
@ Sterling, CO
Fri Sep 22
Sep. 22-24
at Sheridan College
Fri Sep 22
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 3-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
Laramie County Community College L, 3-2
Fri Sep 29
Sep. 29-Oct. 1
at Lamar Community College
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Northwest College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Miles Community College W, 3-0
Tue Oct 03
Final
Sheridan College W, 3-1
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Central Wyoming College W, 3-1
Fri Oct 06
Oct. 6-8
at Central Wyoming College
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Western Wyoming Community College L, 3-2
Tue Oct 10
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-1
Thu Oct 12
Oct. 12-14
at Laramie County Community College
Fri Oct 13
Final
Northwest College W, 3-2
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at Gillette Jamboree
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau
@ Windsor, Colorado Scrimmage
Sat Oct 14
Final
Miles Community College W, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
TBA
at Salt Lake CC Jamboree
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Laramie County Community College L, 3-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Sheridan College W, 3-1
Wed Oct 25
4:00 PM
at Black Hills State University
Fri Oct 27
Final
Central Wyoming College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
Western Wyoming Community College L, 3-2
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs. Central Wyoming College W, 3-1
@ Sheridan, WY
Wed Nov 01
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 83-66
Wed Nov 01
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 97-88
Thu Nov 02
Final
vs. Northwest College L, 3-2
@ Sheridan, WY
Fri Nov 03
Final
Western Wyoming Community College L, 3-0
Fri Nov 03
Final
Utah State Eastern W, 81-64
Fri Nov 03
Final
Impact Academy W, 115-73
Sat Nov 04
Final
Otero Junior College W, 82-58
Sat Nov 04
Final
Utah State Eastern W, 68-57
Tue Nov 07
Final
Laramie County Community College L, 95-93
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Lamar Community College W, 77-45
@ Northeastern
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Salt Lake Community College L, 111-72
@ Twin Falls, Idaho
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 76-56
Sat Nov 11
Final
at College of Southern Idaho L, 87-64
Thu Nov 16
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 75-56
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish W, 112-67
@ Miles City
Fri Nov 17
Final
Snow College L, 59-51
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Williston State College W, 81-54
@ Miles City
Sat Nov 18
Final
Western Wyoming Community College W, 78-55
Thu Nov 23
Final
Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 80-57
Fri Nov 24
Final
at Salt Lake Community College W, 77-72
Fri Nov 24
Final
Lamar Community College W, 64-62
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Utah State Eastern W, 64-55
@ Taylorsville, UT
Sat Nov 25
Final
Rexburg United W, 105-59
Thu Nov 30
Final
Wyoming All-Stars W, 111-59
Fri Dec 01
Final
Air Force Prep W, 70-53
Tue Dec 05
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 77-72
@ Cougar Palace
Tue Dec 05
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 102-70
@ Cougar Palace
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Laramie County Community College W, 93-70
Tue Dec 12
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 91-73
Tue Dec 12
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 100-61
Fri Dec 15
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 88-83
Sat Dec 16
Final
Laramie County Community College W, 90-60
Mon Jan 08
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 82-67
Mon Jan 08
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 84-79
Thu Jan 11
Final
at Little Big Horn College W, 114-50
Thu Jan 11
Final
at Little Big Horn College W, 117-47
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Miles Community College W, 72-49
Fri Jan 12
Final - OT
at Miles Community College W, 97-94
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Western Wyoming Community College W, 91-46
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Western Wyoming Community College W, 69-66
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Central Wyoming College W, 80-61
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Central Wyoming College L, 100-78
Wed Jan 24
Final
Northwest College W, 73-60
Wed Jan 24
Final
Northwest College W, 100-85
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Sheridan College W, 79-46
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Sheridan College L, 66-62
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Gillette College W, 76-63
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Gillette College L, 85-65
Sat Feb 03
Final
Little Big Horn College W, 89-29
Sat Feb 03
Final
Little Big Horn College W, 119-75
Wed Feb 07
Final
Miles Community College W, 65-50
Wed Feb 07
Final
Miles Community College L, 71-62
Sat Feb 10
Final
Western Wyoming Community College W, 90-65
Sat Feb 10
Final
Western Wyoming Community College W, 68-67
Wed Feb 14
Final
Central Wyoming College W, 96-44
Wed Feb 14
Final
Central Wyoming College W, 97-91
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Northwest College W, 63-56
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Northwest College L, 91-85
Wed Feb 21
Final
Sheridan College W, 69-56
Wed Feb 21
Final
Sheridan College W, 88-80
Sat Feb 24
Final
Gillette College W, 95-55
Sat Feb 24
Final
Gillette College W, 81-78
Fri Mar 02
March 2-4, 2018
at Laramie County Community College
Sat Mar 03
Final
Western Wyoming Community College W, 91-84
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 86-77
Thu Mar 08
Final
Lamar Community College W, 75-60
Region IX Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 09
Final
Miles Community College W, 60-56
Sat Mar 10
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 85-75
Region IX Tourney Championship
Fri Mar 16
March 16-18, 2018
at Gillette College
Mon Mar 19
Final - OT
vs. South Georgia Technical College L, 77-65
@ (Rip Griffin Center) Lubbock, Texas
Fri Mar 23
March 23-25, 2018
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sun Mar 25
9:00 AM
vs. Sheridan College
@ Sheridan WY Spring Scrimmage
Fri Apr 06
April 6-8, 2018
at Colorado State University
Sat Apr 07
10:00 AM
vs. Black Hills State University
@ Spearfish, ID Spring Scrimmage
Fri Apr 20
April 20-22; Fri 7pm; Sat 1pm; Sun 10am
Casper College
Thu Apr 26
April 26-28, 2018
at University of Wyoming
Thu Aug 23
Final
Northeastern Junior College L, 3-2
Fri Aug 24
Final
Salt Lake Community College L, 3-0
Sat Aug 25
Final
Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Pratt Community College W, 3-0
@ Great Bend, KS Cougar Classic Tournament
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS W, 3-0
@ Great Bend, KS
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Cloud County Community College W, 3-1
@ Great Bend, KS
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Barton Community College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 06
Final
at College of Southern Idaho L, 3-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Treasure Valley Community College W, 3-0
@ Twin Falls, ID @ Twin Falls, ID
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Snow College L, 3-0
@ Twin Falls, ID
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Salt Lake Community College L, 3-0
@ Twin Falls, ID
Fri Sep 14
at Chadron, NE September 14-16
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Midland College L, 3-0
@ Sterling, CO
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-0
@ Sterling, CO
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Cloud County Community College W, 3-1
@ Sterling, CO
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 3-0
@ Sterling,CO
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 3-2
Fri Sep 21
at Sheridan, WY September 21-23
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Laramie County Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 3-1
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
Sheridan College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 28
at Central Wyoming College September 28-30
Sat Sep 29
Final
Northwest College W, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
@ Casper, Wyoming
Fri Oct 05
at Lamar, CO October 5-7
Fri Oct 05
Final
Western Wyoming Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 06
TBA
vs. 1st Annual Women's Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree
@ Winsdor, CO
Sat Oct 06
Final
Central Wyoming College W, 3-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Sheridan College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
at Cheyenne, WY October 12-14
Fri Oct 12
4:00 PM
vs. Rocky Mountain Showcase
@ Windsor, Colorado
Sat Oct 13
TBA
vs. Sheridan Jamboree
@ Sheridan, WY
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Northwest College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
TBA
vs. SLLC Jamboree
@ Salt Lake City, UT
Fri Oct 19
Final
Laramie County Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
Williston State College T, 0-0
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
at Central Wyoming College
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
at Western Wyoming Community College
Fri Nov 02
5:30 PM
Otero Junior College
GW Mechanical Classic
Fri Nov 02
7:30 PM
Air Force Prep
GW Mechanical Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 03
5:30 PM
Air Force Prep
GW Mechanical Classic
Sat Nov 03
7:30 PM
Impact Academy
GW Mechanical Tip-Off Classic
Fri Nov 09
3:00 PM
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College
@ Northeastern JC
Fri Nov 09
5:30 PM
vs. Salt Lake Community College
@ Western Nebraska Region 9/18 Shootout
Sat Nov 10
4:00 PM
at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Nov 10
5:30 PM
vs. College of Southern Idaho
@ Western Nebraska Region 9/18 Shootout
Tue Nov 13
6:00 PM
Northeastern Junior College
Thu Nov 15
7:30 PM
Northeastern Junior College
Pizza Hut Invitational
Fri Nov 16
4:00 PM
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau
@ Miles City, MT Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic
Fri Nov 16
7:30 PM
vs. Snow College
@ Casper, Wyoming Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat Nov 17
11:00 AM
vs. Little Big Horn College
@ Miles City CC Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
Central Wyoming College
Pizza Hut Invitational
Thu Nov 22
7:30 PM
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 23
1:00 PM
vs. Utah State Eastern
@ Salt Lake Community College SLCC Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 23
6:30 PM
Dakota College at Bottineau
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 24
5:00 PM
at Salt Lake Community College
SLCC Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 24
5:00 PM
Eastern Wyoming College
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Wed Nov 28
5:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Thu Nov 29
6:00 PM
at Otero Junior College
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM
vs. McCook Community College
@ Gillette College State Farm Classic
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Gillette, WY State Farm Classic
Thu Dec 06
6:00 PM
Miles Community College
Fri Dec 07
6:00 PM
vs. Midland College
@ Air Force Prep Air Force Prep Classic
Fri Dec 07
6:30 PM
at Little Big Horn College
Sat Dec 08
12:00 PM
vs. Snow College
@ Colorado, Springs, CO Air Force Prep Classic
Fri Dec 14
5:00 PM
Wyoming All Stars
Fri Dec 14
7:00 PM
Rexburg United
Sat Dec 15
4:00 PM
Rexburg United
Sat Jan 05
6:00 PM
Wyoming All-Stars
Mon Jan 07
6:00 PM
Western Nebraska Community College
Wed Jan 09
5:30 PM
Central Wyoming College
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM
Central Wyoming College
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Laramie County Community College
Sat Jan 12
4:00 PM
Laramie County Community College
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
at Sheridan College
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
at Sheridan College
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
at Western Wyoming Community College
Sat Jan 19
5:00 PM
at Western Wyoming Community College
Wed Jan 23
5:30 PM
at Eastern Wyoming College
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Northwest College
Sat Jan 26
4:00 PM
Northwest College
Mon Jan 28
6:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Wed Jan 30
5:30 PM
at Central Wyoming College
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
at Central Wyoming College
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
at Laramie County Community College
Sat Feb 02
4:00 PM
at Laramie County Community College
Wed Feb 06
5:30 PM
Gillette College
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
Gillette College
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Western Wyoming Community College
Sat Feb 09
5:00 PM
Western Wyoming Community College
Wed Feb 13
5:30 PM
Eastern Wyoming College
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM
Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
at Northwest College
Sat Feb 16
4:00 PM
at Northwest College
Wed Feb 20
5:30 PM
at Gillette College
Wed Feb 20
7:30 PM
at Gillette College
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Sheridan College
Sat Feb 23
5:00 PM
Sheridan College
Fri Mar 15
at Gillette, WY March 15-17
Fri Mar 22
at Eastern Wyoming College March 22-24
Fri Apr 05
at Colorado State University April 5-7
Fri Apr 19
Casper College April 19-21
Ropin' and Riggin' Rodeo Days Rodeo
Fri Apr 26
at Univ of Wyoming April 26-28
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
31 °f Sunny

Featured Athletes

Videos

View All

Banners