2018-19 Thunderbird Rodeo Roster

Events Hometown
Wyatte Anderson full bio Wyatte Anderson Cl.: Senior Events: Team Roping Hometown: Hurley, SD
Clayton Atkinson full bio Clayton Atkinson Cl.: Senior Events: Saddle Bronc, Team Roping Hometown: Casper, WY
Makenna Balkenbush full bio Makenna Balkenbush Cl.: Sophomore Events: Barrel Racing, Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Sheridan, WY
Reata Beck full bio Reata Beck Cl.: Sophomore Events: Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Albin, WY
Ty Bertrand full bio Ty Bertrand Cl.: Senior Events: Bull Riding Hometown: Wright, WY
Shae Bray full bio Shae Bray Cl.: Sophomore Events: Barrel Racing Hometown: Casper, WY
Logan Brown full bio Logan Brown Cl.: Senior Events: Calf Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Miles City, MT
Jaycie Cox full bio Jaycie Cox Cl.: Junior Events: Team Roping, Breakaway Roping Hometown: Casper, WY
Meghan Ebert full bio Meghan Ebert Cl.: Senior Events: Goat Tying, Breakaway Hometown: Youngstown, NY
Ta'Te Fortune full bio Ta'Te Fortune Cl.: Junior Events: Breakaway Roping Hometown: Milesville, SD
Makayla Fox full bio Makayla Fox Cl.: Junior Events: Goat Tying, Barrel Racing Hometown: DeSmet, SD
Colby Friede full bio Colby Friede Cl.: Sophomore Events: Bull Riding Hometown: Great Falls, MT
Tommy Hall full bio Tommy Hall Cl.: Sophomore Events: Team Roping Hometown: Killdeer, ND
Jerren Johnson full bio Jerren Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Events: Team Roping, Calf Roping Hometown: Casper, WY
Siarra Johnson full bio Siarra Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Events: Barrel Racing, Goat Tying Hometown: Castlewood, SD
Daycia Kohl full bio Daycia Kohl Cl.: Sophomore Events: Breakaway Roping Hometown: Douglas, WY
Lane Krutzfeldt full bio Lane Krutzfeldt Cl.: Senior Events: Team Roping Hometown: Miles City, MT
Chase Leinonen full bio Chase Leinonen Cl.: Sophomore Events: Bareback Hometown: Powder River, WY
Kassi McPherson full bio Kassi McPherson Cl.: Senior Events: Team Roping, Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing Hometown: Rapid City, SD
Tavee Meisinger full bio Tavee Meisinger Cl.: Junior Events: Barrel Racing Hometown: Casper, WY
Bailey Miller full bio Bailey Miller Cl.: Sophomore Events: Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing Hometown: Encampment, WY
Kaycee Monnens full bio Kaycee Monnens Cl.: Senior Events: Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing Hometown: Hulett, WY
Wade Monnens full bio Wade Monnens Cl.: Sophomore Events: Team Roping, Calf Roping Hometown: Hulett, WY
Kaelie Oliver full bio Kaelie Oliver Cl.: Sophomore Events: Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Douglas, WY
Aften Peterson full bio Aften Peterson Cl.: Sophomore Events: Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing, Team Roping Hometown: Tensleep, WY
Cody Rouse full bio Cody Rouse Cl.: Sophomore Events: Bull Riding Hometown: Meridian, ID
Wyatt Tarver full bio Wyatt Tarver Cl.: Sophomore Events: Calf Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Gillette, WY
Zach Thomas full bio Zach Thomas Cl.: Sophomore Events: Bareback Hometown: Albuquerque, NM
Owen Wahlert full bio Owen Wahlert Cl.: Sophomore Events: Calf Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Grover, CO
Kassidy Williams full bio Kassidy Williams Cl.: Senior Events: Barrel Racing Hometown: Pinedale, WY
Wheaton Williams full bio Wheaton Williams Cl.: Sophomore Events: Team Roping Hometown: Sheridan, WY
Trey Yates full bio Trey Yates Cl.: Junior Events: Team Roping, Calf Roping Hometown: Pueblo, CO